CBSE
S.No. Name of Student Score In Class XII Got Placed

Session 2012-13

1 Nikhil Roat 92.4% Nit-Tirchi in branch of Electronics & Communication
2 Abhishek Acharya 88.6% CTAE, Udaipur in branch of Computer Engg.
3 Hinal Shah 86.6% CTAE, Udaipur in branch of Computer Engg.
4 Nikhil Bhawsar 75.2% CPT-2013
5 Neha Sharma 69.6% CPT-2013
6 Rahul Jangid 74.8% CPT-2013
7 Kushgra Chobisa 85.4% JECRC, Jaipur
8 Pooja Jain 81.4% SKIT, Jaipur
9 Rajdarshani 83.4% Poornima University, Jaipur
10 Amrita Singh 81.0% B.Sc. from MLSU,Udaipur

Session 2013-14

1 Neha Chobbisa 86.4% CPT-2014
2 Rashika Swarnkar 82.0% CPT-2014
3 Lokpal Singh Sisodiya 62.6% CPT-2014
4 Vishwajit Singh Sisodiya 83.2% CPT-2014
5 Pooja Bairwa 82.2% B.Com from MLSU,Udaipur
6 Yuvan Jain 93.6% B.Tech(Mechanical), Nirma University
7 Zenab Yahya 82.6% B.Tech(Comp.Sc.), Arya College of Engg, Jaipur
8 Bhavya Chobisa 81.8% B.Tech(Comp.Sc.), Arya College of Engg, Jaipur
9 Mallika Damor 80.2% B.Sc. from MLSU,Udaipur
Session 2014-15
1 Manan Mehta 91.2% Preparing for IIT-Advance
2 Ronak Kalal 90.0% Preparing for IIT-Advance
3 Akanksha Kothari 88.8% Preparing for IIT-Advance
4 Himanshu Trivedi 87.6% CPT-2015
5 Jarvish Shrimal 87.6% Preparing for CPT
6 Hardik Shrimal 87.0% Preparing for CPT
7 Abhijeet Gosai 86.2% B.Tech (E&C), Nagpur Univ.
8 Jayesthi Mali 85.2% B.Sc., Baroda Univ.
9 Darpan Ametha 85.0% B.Tech
10 Siddhant Sharma 85.0% B.Tech
11 Shreya Jain 84.8% B.Sc., Baroda Univ.
12 Tejas Deshmukh 84.0% B.Tech (Petroleum Engg.), Dedradun Univ.
13 Nishiket Jain 82.6% B.Tech, Pune Univ.
14 Ashish Kalra 70.6% CPT-2015
15 Virat Shah 75.8% CPT-2015
16 Rishi Shah 79.6% B.Sc., Baroda Univ.
17 Rishabh Vaishanv 74.0% B.Tech
18 Hardi Tailor 74.4% Preparing for PTM.
19 Diwakar Kamra 79.6% B.Tech, Pune Univ.
20 Vishad Tailor 76.8% B.Tech(Mechanical), Rajasthan Technical Univ., Kota
21 Himanshu Bairwa 79.4% B.Tech, Rajasthan Technical Univ., Kota
22 Hariom Patidar 78.6% B.Tech, Rajasthan Technical Univ., Kota
Session 2015-16
1 Keyur Jain - B.Tech, Rajasthan Technical Univ., Kota
2 Sagar Mochi - B.Tech, Rajasthan Technical Univ., Kota
3 Mohit Fumtiya - B.Tech, Rajasthan Technical Univ., Kota
4 Himanshu Shandilya - B.Sc., MLSU, Udaipur.
5 Ishani Shrimal - Preparing for CPT
6 Urmi Shah - Preparing for CPT
7 Ravish Patel - B.Tech, Rajasthan Technical Univ., Kota
8 Yashraj Panchal - B.H.M.C.T., Mumbai
9 Nilay Singh - B.D.S., Pacific Univ., Udaipur
10 Purva Shah - B.Tech, Rajasthan Technical Univ., Kota
11 Prachi Jain - B.Sc., Baroda Univ.
 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to Kendriya Vidyalaya Dungarpur Powered by : Compusys e Solutions