Committes 2017-2018

1

Hindi Rajbhasha Kiryanwan Samiti Committee

 

1

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

I/C

2

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Associate

3

Mrs. Lali Meena

Member

4

Mr. Jagdish Ch. Acharya

Member

2

Time Table Committee

 

1

Mr. H. P. Bairwa

I/C

2

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Associate (To check the collection of fees in class attendence register and will maintain CS 11 record)

 

3

Mr. Lali Meena

Member

3

Examination Committee(Both Internal & External)

 

1

Mrs. Shruti Shukla

I/C -Internal

2

Mr. Satish Soni

I/C –External (CBSE)

3

Mr. Shambhu Prakash Bairwa

Associate ( Int. )

4

Mr. Ram Singh Meena

Associate ( Ext.)

4

Admission Committee

 

1

Mr. Rajinder Prasad

I/C

2

Mr. Ram Singh Meena

Associate

3

Ms. Jyoti Tiwari

Member

5

CCA/ Morning Assembly Accessment Committee

 

1

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

I/C &  Co-ordinator

2

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Associate

3

Mrs. Geeta Soni

Member

4

Ms. Sarita Soni

Member

5

Mr. Amrit Lal Meena

Member

6

PTM Committee

 

1

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

I/C (Sec)

2

Mrs. Shruti Shukla

Associate

3

Mr. Rajinder Prasad

Member

4

Mrs. Lali Meena

I/C (Pri)

7

Discipline Committee

 

1

Mr. Amrit Lal Meena

I/C

2

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

Associate

3

Mr. H. P. Bairwa

Member

4

Mr. Satish Soni

Member

5

Mr. Skinder Kumar

Member

6

Mrs. Anju Tayal

Member

7

Mr. Shyam Sunder

Member

8

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Member

9

Ms. Sarita Soni

Member

10

Mrs. Shruti Shukla

Member

11

Mrs. Geeta Soni

Member

12

Ms. Mahzabee

Member

All Class-Teachers should check Uniform & having Late Comers Record.

 

8

 

Guidance & Counselling Committee

 

1

Mrs. Shruti Shukla

I/C

2

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

Associate

3

Mr. Satish Soni

Member

4

Mr. Shyam Sunder

Member

9

Furniture Stock Committee

 

1

Mr. Skinder Kumar

I/C

2

Mrs. Jyoti Tiwari

Associate

 

3

Mr. Ram Singh Meena

Member

 

4

Mr. Nanu Ram

Member

10

School Building & Staff Quarters Maintenance Committee

 

1

Mrs. Purnima Trivedi

I/C

2

Mr. Rakesh Kumar Meena

Associate

3

Mrs. Laxmi Kumari

Member

4

Mr. Shyam Sunder

Member

5

Mr. Nanu Ram

Member

6

Mr. Jagdish Ch. Acharya

Member

11

Vidyalaya Magazine Committee

 

1

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

I/C

2

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Associate

3

Ms. Sarita Soni

Member

4

Mr. Ram Singh Meena

Member

5

Ms. Jyoti Tiwari

Member

6

Mrs. Laxmi Kumari

Member

12

Alumni Association Committee

 

1

Mr. Skinder Kumar

I/C

2

Mrs. Anju Tayal

Associate

3

Mr. Satish Soni

Member

13

Scout & Guide Committee

 

1

Mr. Amrit Lal Meena

I/C & Member-SM

2

Mrs. Geeta Soni

Associate & Member-FL

3

Mr. H.P. Bairwa

Member

4

Ms. Sarita Soni

Member

5

Mr. Ram Singh Meena

Member

6

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Member

14

Nature Club Committee

 

1

Mrs. Shruti Shukla

I/C

2

Ms. Sarita Soni

Associate

3

Ms. Mahzabee

Member

4

Ms. Jyoti Tiwari

Member

5

Mr. Lali Meena

Member

15

Medical Assistance/ First Aid Committee

 

1

Mr. Shyam Sunder

I/C

2

Staff-Nurse

Associate

3

Mrs. Lali Meena

Member

4

Mrs. Geeta Soni

Member

 

16

 

 

Science Exhibition Committee

 

1

Mr. H. P. Bairwa

I/C

2

Mrs. Shruti Shukla

Associate

3

Mr. Satish Soni

Member

4

Mr. Skinder Kumar

Member

5

Ms. Mahzabee

Member

17

Social Science Committee

 

1

Mr. Rajinder Prasad

I/C

2

Mr. Ram Singh Meena

Associate

3

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

Member

4

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Member

5

Mrs. Geeta Soni

Member

6

Mr. Hariram Meena

Member

7

Mr. Laxmi Kumari

Member

8

Mrs. Lali Meena

Member

9

Ms. Sarita Soni

Member

18

UNESCO Club Committee

 

1

Mr. Ram Singh Meena

I/C

2

Mr. Rajinder Prasad

Associate

3

Mr. Shyam Sunder

Member

4

Ms. Sarita Soni

Member

5

Mr. Hariram Meena

Member

19

Adventure & Excursion Committee

 

1

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

I/C

2

Mr. Amrit Lal Meena

Associate

3

Ms. Sarita Soni

Member

4

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Member

5

Mrs. Purnima Trivedi

Member

20

Environment Club & Eco Club Committee

 

1

Mrs. Shruti Shukla

I/C

2

Mrs. Purnima Trivedi

Associate

3

Ms. Mahzabee

Member

4

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

Member

5

Ms. Jyoti Kumari

Member

21

Games and Sports Committee

 

1

Mr. Amrit Lal Meena

  I/C

2

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

 Associate

3

Ms. Sarita Soni

 Member

22

VVN Committee

 

1

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

 I/C

2

Mr. H.P.Bairwa

Associate

3

Mr. Satish Soni

Member

4

Mr. Rajinder Prasad

Member

5

Mr. Shyam Sunder

Member

6

Mrs. Anju Tayal

Member

7

Mr. Skinder Kumar

Member

8

Mrs. Purnima Trivedi

Member

23

Cleanliness Committee

 

1

Mrs. Purnima Trivedi

 I/C

2

Ms. Sarita Soni

Associate

3

Mr. Shyam Sunder

Member

4

Mrs. Lali Meena

Member

5

Mrs. Geeta Soni

Member

6

Mr. Heera Lal

Member

7

Mr. Jagdish Ch. Acharya

Member

8

Mr. Nanu Ram

Member

24

Campus Beautification & Upkeeping & Garden Maintance Committee

 

1

Mr. H.P.Bairwa

I/C(Overall)

2

Mrs. Shruti Shukla

Associate

3

Ms. Sarita Soni

Member

4

Mr. Hariram Meena

Member

5

Mrs. Laxmi Kumari

Member

6

Mrs. Geeta Soni

Member

25

Academic Advisory & Purchase Advisory Committee

 

1

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

I/C

2

Mr. Shyam Sunder

Associate

3

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Member

4

Mr. H.P.Bairwa

Member

5

Mrs. Purnima Trivedi

Member

6

Mr. Amrit Lal Meena

Member

7

Mrs. Lali Meena

Member

8

Head of Concerned Department

Member

26

Computer Advisory, School Website Updation and ICT Committee

 

1

Mr. Satish Soni

I/C

2

Mr. Rajinder Prasad

Associate

3

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Member

4

Mrs. Lali Meena

Member

27

Water Arrangement Committee

 

1

Mrs. Purnima Trivedi

I/C

2

Mr. Skinder Kumar

Associate

3

Mr. Hariram Meena

Member

4

Mr. Nanu Ram

Member

28

NAEP Committee

 

1

Mrs. Shruti Shukla

 I/C

2

Mr. H.P.Bairwa

Associate

3

Staff-Nurse

Member

29

Photography, Publicity & Audio-Visual Aids Committee

 

1

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

I/C

2

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

Associate

3

Mr. Skinder Kumar

Member

4

Ms. Sarita Soni

Member

5

Mr. Hariram Meena

Member

30

Contractual  Period Verification Committee

 

1

Mr. H.P.Bairwa

 I/C

2

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Associate

3

Mrs. Lali Meena

Member

4

Mr. Jagdish Chejara

Member

31

Integrity Club Committee

 

1

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

 I/C

 

2

Mrs. Shruti Shukla

Associate

3

Mrs. Lali Meena

Member

32

Disciplinary Action Committee

 

1

Mr. Amrit Lal Meena

 I/C

 

2

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

Associate

 

3

Mr. H. P. Bairwa

Member

 

4

Mr. Satish Soni

Member

5

Mr. Skinder Kumar

Member

6

Mr. Shyam Sunder

Member

7

Mrs. Shruti Shukla

Member

8

Mr. Rajinder Prasad

Member

 

9

Mrs. Anju Tayal

Member

 

10

Mrs. Laxmi Kumari

Member

33

RTI & Income-Tax Calculation Committee

 

 

1

Mr. Rajinder Prasad

 I/C

2

Mr. Shyam Sunder

Member

3

Mr. Satish Soni

Member

4

Mr. Jagdish Chejara

Member

34

Vidyalaya Website Updation Committee

1

Mr. Satish Soni

I/C

2

Mr. Rajinder Kumar

Associate

35

Grievance Cell Committee

1

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

I/C

2

Mr. Amrit Lal Meena

Associate

3

Mr. Rajinder Prasad

Member

4

Mr. Hari Ram Meena

Member

36

Student Grievance Cell Committee

1

Master Keyur Jain

I/C

2

Miss Nupur Choubisa

Associate

37

School New Building and Staff Quarters Construction reporting Committee

 

1

Mr. H. P. Bairwa

I/C

2

Mr. Amrit Lal Meena

Associate

3

Mr. Satish Soni

Member

4

Mr. Shruti Shukla

Member

5

Mr. Hari Ram Meena

Member

38

Common Minimum Programme (CMP) Committee

 

1

Mrs. Lali Meena

I/C

2

Ms. Mahzabee

Associate

3

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

Member

4

Mr. Hariram Meena

Member

39

Student Council Committee

 

1

Mr. Ram Singh Meena

I/C

2

Mrs. Bindu Gupta

Associate

3

Mr. Hariram Meena

Member

4

Ms. Jyoti Kumari

Member

Note:- Mrs. Bindu Gupta, PGT- Hindi will coordinate all the committees.

       Houses List for Secondary Sections During Session 2015-16

 

                                            House Master

Members

House Name

 

               Mr. Satish Soni, PGT-Comp.Sc.

Mr. Skinder Kumar, PGT- Maths (House Associate)

Shivaji

 

 

 

Mr. Ashok Kr. Patidar, TGT-English(Member)

Ms. Lali Meena, PRT (Member)

           Mr.  H.P.   Bairwa,  PGT-Chemistry

Mrs. Shruti Shukla, PGT-Biology(House Associate)

Tagore

 

 

 

Mrs. Priyanka Patel,TGT-Maths (Member)

Mrs. Laxmi Kumari, PRT  (Member)

Mrs. Anju Tayal, PGT- Eng

Mr. Ram Singh Meena, TGT-S.Sc.(House Assoc.)

Ashoka

 

 

 

Ms. Jyoti Tiwari, PRT(Member)

Mr. Hari Ram Meena, PRT(Member)                           

         Mr. Shyam Sunder, PGT-Commerce

Mr. Rajinder Prasad, PGT-Economics (House Associate)

Raman

 

 

 

Mrs. Purnima Trivedi, TGT-WET(Member)

Ms. Mahzabee, PRT(Member)

Houses List for Primary Sections During Session 2015-16

 

   House Master

          House Name

 

Ms. Lali Meena, PRT

Shivaji

 

Ms. Laxmi Kumari, PRT

Tagore

 

Mr. Hari Ram Meena, PRT

  Ashoka

 

Ms. Mahzabee, PRT

Raman

 

 

 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to Kendriya Vidyalaya Dungarpur Powered by : Compusys e Solutions